Home

Home

2005 Oregon Football League
Awards

Awards
League MVP: Matt Miles, Klamath Crusaders
Offensive MVP: Rockne DeMello, Rogue Warriors
Defensive MVP: Patrick Charles, Eugene Dragons
Special Teams MVP: Donald Haynes, Eugene Dragons
Coach of the Year: Harry Flowers, Rogue Warriors
Coaching Staff North: Eugene Dragons
Coaching Staff South: Klamath Crusaders
       
Offense
1 QB Matt Miles, Klamath Crusaders
1 QB TJ Joseph, Eugene Dragons
1 RB Landyn Trammel, Klamath Crusaders
1 RB Eric Smallwood, Eugene Dragons
1 FB Jeremy Burrows, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 FB Joshua Kerley, Rogue Warriors
1 OL Phil Kailiuli, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 OL Dan Smernes, Eugene Dragons
1 OL Shawn Chambliss, Eugene Dragons
1 OL Robin Hedges, Eugene Dragons
1 OL Andy Vandehey, Central Oregon Stampede
1 OL Rockne DeMello, Rogue Warriors
1 OL Todd Hamilton, SW Oregon Raiders
1 OL Mike Young, Rogue Warriors
1 OL Victor Garcia, SW Oregon Raiders
1 OL Tony Hubble, Klamath Crusaders
1 WR Donald Haynes, Eugene Dragons
1 WR Marcus Nettles, Eugene Dragons
1 WR Chet Yoder, Klamath Crusaders
1 WR Ryan Lougheed, Rogue Warriors
1 TE Mike Morrel, Rogue Warriors
1 TE Murphy Cannon, Central Oregon Stampede

2 QB Dan Woodward, Rogue Warriors
2 QB Jace Johnson, Umpqua Valley Knights
2 RB Tanny Flowers, Rogue Warriors
2 RB Brad Huntley, SW Oregon Raiders
2 RB Kyle Mancui, Central Oregon Stampede
2 FB Eric Ortez, Columbia River Coyotes
2 FB Jason Ryback, SW Oregon Raiders
2 OL Kirk Pettingill, Umpqua Valley Knights
2 OL Tony Hasbun, Central Oregon Stampede
2 OL John Dennis, Umpqua Valley Knights
2 OL Judiah Pickles, Central Oregon Stampede
2 OL Mark Ray, Central Oregon Stampede
2 OL Mike Weathers, SW Oregon Raiders
2 OL Brandon Dorsey, SW Oregon Raiders
2 OL Chris Gaddis, SW Oregon Raiders
2 OL Joe Hopper, Klamath Crusaders
2 OL Donovan Scholsser, Rogue Warriors
2 WR Richie Doerfler, Central Oregon Stampede
2 WR Lee Friend, Central Oregon Stampede
2 WR Chris Little, Klamath Crusaders
2 WR Thom Whiteaker, Rogue Warriors
2 TE Frank Huson, SW Oregon Raiders
2 TE Rich Henderson, Columbia River Coyotes
    
Defense
1 DE Reid Gislason, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 DE Aaron Barendse, Central Oregon Stampede
1 DE Francis Sesepardara, Rogue Warriors
1 DE Janz Kahl, Klamath Crusaders
1 DT Mike Fassler, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 DT Caleb Hitt, Eugene Dragons
1 DT Darrin Dixon, Rogue Warriors
1 DT Jack Leavitt, SW Oregon Raiders
1 LB Jamie Pearce, Klamath Crusaders
1 LB Jarod Johnson, Klamath Crusaders
1 LB Freddie Taulani, Rogue Warriors
1 LB Patrick Charles, Eugene Dragons
1 LB Heath Wharton, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 LB Roy Price, Central Oregon Stampede
1 CB Anthony Nettles, Eugene Dragons
1 CB Pedro Joyner, Central Oregon Stampede
1 CB Reavous Thomas, Rogue Warriors
1 CB Rob Walton, Klamath Crusaders
1 S  Ryan Thomason, SW Oregon Raiders
1 S  Andrew Avizinis, Rogue Warriors
1 S  Gene Kailiuli, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 S  Chip McIrvin, Umpqua Valley Knights

2 DE Travis Linville, Columbia River Coyotes
2 DE Brian Good, Eugene Dragons
2 DE Thomas Mayes, SW Oregon Raiders
2 DE Uta Mageo, Rogue Warriors
2 DT Armando Micro, Central Oregon Stampede
2 DT Tony Johnson, Eugene Dragons
2 DT Pina Tago, Klamath Crusaders
2 DT Gil Datan, SW Oregon Raiders
2 LB Jesse Pullen, SW Oregon Raiders
2 LB Billy Love, SW Oregon Raiders
2 LB Jason Deemer, Rogue Warriors
2 LB Dustin Tuggle, Central Oregon Stampede
2 LB Mike Wild, Central Oregon Stampede
2 LB Shawn O'Connell
2 CB Mark McDonald, Central Oregon Stampede
2 CB Keith Fuchs, Umpqua Valley Knights
2 CB Alex Gatewood, SW Oregon Raiders
2 CB Steve Hutchinson, SW Oregon Raiders
2 S  Carlos Fonseca, Klamath Crusaders
2 S  Damon Simon, Rogue Warriors
2 S  Ryan Young, Columbia River Coyotes
2 S  Shayne Lumpkin, Eugene Dragons
    
Special Teams
1 K  Zack Gist, Central Oregon Stampede
1 K  Brad Huntley, SW Oregon Raiders
1 P  Keith Fuchs, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 P  Brad Huntley, SW Oregon Raiders
1 KR De'Andre Nettles, Eugene Dragons
1 KR Ryan Thomason, SW Oregon Raiders
1 PR Ryan Thomason, SW Oregon Raiders
1 PR Donald Haynes, Eugene Dragons
1 UT Pena Tago, Klamath Crusaders
1 UT Josh Vanderhoof, Umpqua Valley Knights

2 K  Eli Bello, Columbia River Coyotes
2 K  Nick Jakovac, SW Oregon Raiders
2 P  Eli Bello, Columbia River Coyotes
2 KR Levi Watt, Umpqua Valley Knights
2 PR Pedro Joyner, Central Oregon Stampede
2 UT Donald Haynes, Eugene Dragons
2 UT Tom Quinn, Central Oregon Stampede
    
Semi-pro
Football
Home

website stats