Home

Home

2006 Oregon Football League
Awards

Awards
League MVP  Nile Mittasch, Oregon Outlaws
Offensive MVP  Richie Doerfler, Central Oregon Stampede
Defensive MVP  Gene Kailiuli, Salem Monarchs
       
Offense
*** North Division ***

1 QB Chris Engles, Central Oregon Stampede
1 RB Niles Mittasch, Oregon Outlaws
1 FB Ryan Davidson, Oregon Outlaws
1 WR Andre Harris, Oregon Outlaws
1 WR Richie Doerfler, Central Oregon Stampede
1 TE Brian Doss, Oregon Outlaws
1 C  Derek Nelson, Salem Monarchs
1 OL Dan Smernes, Oregon Outlaws
1 OL Caleb Hitt, Oregon Outlaws
1 OL Reese Minick, Columbia River Coyotes
1 OL Antron Montoya, Columbia River Coyotes

2 QB Phil DuPont, Oregon Outlaws
2 RB Beau Gates, Salem Monarchs
2 FB Jason Hoyt, Salem Monarchs
2 WR Trevor Fine, Salem Monarchs
2 WR Chris DuPont, Oregon Outlaws
2 TE Aaron Barendse, Central Oregon Stampede
2 C  Brent Knopf, Columbia River Coyotes
2 OL Chris Gray, Salem Monarchs
2 OL Mike McClure, Central Oregon Stampede
2 OL Judiah Pickles, Central Oregon Stampede
2 OL Wes Ritter, Oregon Outlaws

*** South Division ***
1 QB Eric Vanderwegen, Rogue Warriors
1 RB Mike Zeck, Siskiyou Savages
1 FB Kent Taylor, Klamath Crusaders
1 WR Keith Fuchs, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 WR Ryan Lougheed, Rogue Warriors
1 TE Quinn Closson, Siskiyou Savages
1 C  John Dennis, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 OL Rockne Demello, Rogue Warriors
1 OL Andrew Peterson, Rogue Warriors
1 OL Jared Caldwell, Klamath Crusaders
1 OL Nate Waggoner, SWO Raiders

2 QB Tim Crochet, Siskiyou Savages
2 RB Joshua Kerley, Rogue Warriors
2 FB Randy Poff, Rogue Warriors
2 WR Brian Carnicello, Siskiyou Savages
2 WR Thom Whiteaker, Rogue Warriors
2 TE Stan Kelley, Rogue Warriors
2 C  Mike Young, Rogue Warriors
2 OL Jon Kim, Umpqua Valley Knights
2 OL Evan Adams, Rogue Warriors
2 OL Junior Logolo, Rogue Warriors
2 OL Gary Carter, Siskiyou Savages
    
Defense
*** North Division ***

1 DE Travis Grimm, Oregon Outlaws
1 DE Brian Mills, Salem Monarchs
1 DT Jeff Witherspoon, Salem Monarchs
1 DT Devon Malcolm, Oregon Outlaws
1 LB Will Hill, Oregon Outlaws
1 LB Roy Price, Central Oregon Stampede
1 LB Nate Henning, Columbia River Coyotes
1 S  Gene Kailiuli, Salem Monarchs
1 S  Shayne Lumpkin, Oregon Outlaws
1 CB Justin Roberts, Salem Monarchs
1 CB Roderick Edwards, Oregon Outlaws

2 DE Everett Devan, Columbia River Coyotes
2 DE Justin Jones, Central Oregon Stampede
2 DT Gene Reding, Salem Monarchs
2 DT Tony Johnson, Oregon Outlaws
2 LB Lenny Vidana, Salem Monarchs
2 LB Dustin Tuggle, Central Oregon Stampede
2 LB Thomas Brown, Oregon Outlaws
2 S  Chris Moulton, Central Oregon Stampede
2 S  Ryan Hein, Salem Monarchs
2 CB Clayton Smith, Central Oregon Stampede
2 CB Dusty Burchfiel, Oregon Outlaws

*** South Division ***

1 DE Jantz Kahl, Klamath Crusaders
1 DE Bion Mills, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 DT Joe Hopper, Klamath Crusaders
1 DT Gil Datan, SWO Raiders
1 LB Colin Tenneson, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 LB Jacob Juhl, Klamath Crusaders
1 LB Jason Deemer, Rogue Warriors
1 S  Carlos Fonseca, Klamath Crusaders
1 S  Andrew Avizinis, Rogue Warriors
1 CB Rob Walton, Klamath Crusaders
1 CB Clint McClurg, Siskiyou Savages

2 DE Dan Dinan, Umpqua Valley Knights
2 DE Jameson Davis, Rogue Warriors
2 DT Darrin Dixon, Rogue Warriors
2 DT Nick Kapphahn , Rogue Warriors
2 LB Larry Munyon, Siskiyou Savages
2 LB Jesse Pullen, SWO Raiders
2 LB Pina Tago, Klamath Crusaders
2 S  Kurt Sparks, SWO Raiders
2 S  Shawn Cardoza, Umpqua Valley Knights
2 CB Reavous Thomas, Rogue Warriors
2 CB James Snyder, Umpqua Valley Knights
    
Special Teams
*** North Division ***

1 KR Rahni Grant, Salem Monarchs
1 PR Niles Mittasch, Oregon Outlaws
1 K  Jef Wood, Salem Monarchs
1 P  Jef Wood, Salem Monarchs
1 UT Ben Hulsey, Columbia River Coyotes

2 KR Curtis Allen, Columbia River Coyotes
2 PR Pedro Joyner, Central Oregon Stampede
2 K  Ben Hulsey, Columbia River Coyotes
2 UT Jesse Baney, Columbia River Coyotes

*** South Division ***

1 KR Ryan Lougheed, Rogue Warriors
1 PR James Snyder, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 K  Chip McIrvin, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 P  Keith Fuchs, Umpqua Valley Knights
1 UT Ben Horvath, Umpqua Valley Knights

2 PR Aaron Crawford, Rogue Warriors
2 K  John Acosta, Rogue Warriors
2 P  John Acosta, Rogue Warriors
2 UT Jason Allen, Klamath Crusaders
2 UT Steve Hutchinson, SWO Raiders
    
Semi-pro
Football
Home

website stats